http://www.tktns.com
สร้างเว็บไซต์Engine by iGetWeb.com

หน้าแรก

แนะนำบริษัท

สินค้า

การบริการ & การติดตั้ง

เว็บบอร์ด

ติดต่อเรา

Cabling FiberOptic&UTP

FTTx Product

Fiber Optic Cable

Media Converter

Digital Video Converter

Fiber Optic Adaptor/Attenuator

Fiber Optic Closure

Fiber Optic Patch cord/Pigtail

CATV equipment

Fiber Optic Coupler/Spitter

Fiber Optic Rack Mount/Wall Mount

Fiber Optic Splice/Test Equipment

Fiber Optic Accessories

Fiber Optic Dropwire (Twisted) Cable

Fiber Optic Dropwire (Twisted) Cable

Fiber Optic Dropwire (Twisted)

Features

  • This specification covers the requirements of the standard single mode fiber  cable for access service (Dropwire Twisted) to be supplied to TOT Public Company Limited (TOT) intended primarily to use for outside plant network in aerial application.
    • Designed and tested in accordance with Bellcore GR-20-CORE ,Bellcore GR-409RE,TIA/EIA-568B.3,ISO/IEC11801

   ITU-T Rec. G.652D , IEC 60793-2B.3

  • Mode field Diameter : The nominal value of the mode field diameter at 1310 nm shall be 9.2 nm. T Mode field Diameter he mode field diameter deviation shall not exceed the limits of   0.4  m
  • Core-Clad Concentricity Error : The nominal value of the cladding diameter shall be 125  nm. The Core-Clad concentricity error shall not exceed the limit of 0.5  nm

 

SPECIFICATIONS

Optical  Fiber

 SM-G652D

Central Strength Member

Materrial   : FRP

Diameter  : ≥ 0.5 mm

Loose Tube

Structure  : 6 Fiber per  Tube

Material    :  FBT

Thixotropic  :  Jelly  compound

Stranding

Reverse oscillating lay  (ROL)

Technique  (SZ Direction) -1+3+3

Water Blocking Elements

Water Swellable Yarn and Water Blocking Tape

Support Strand

Material  : Galvanized  Steel  Wire

Diameter  : ≥ 1.6 mm

Suspended tape  : 2˟2 mm

Sheath

Meterial  : HDPE    Thickness------

               ≥ 1.5 mm  @ Cable  Core

               ≥ 1.0 mm  @ Support Strand

Cable

Diameter  :  Nom. Ø 802-12.8 mm

Weigth     :  Approx.  75 Kg/Km

Optical Fiber Color Code

1.Blue   2. Orange  3. Green  4. Brown  5. Gray  6.White  (EIA/TIA-598-A)

Loose Tube Color Tube

1.Blue  2. Orange

Optical Performance

Attenuation  Coefficient  :  @ 1310 nm  ≤ 0.35 dB/Km

                                      @ 1550 nm  ≤ 0.21 dB/Km

Chromatic Dispersion     :  @ 1310 nm  < 3.5 ps/(nm.km)

                                      @ 1550 nm  < 18 ps/(nm.km)

Minimum Tensile Strength

168  kg/cm2

Minimum Elongation

300 %

Operation Temperature

-20 °C  to +70 °C 

Water  Resistant Test

Sample-3m/water-1m/1h

Trickle

@90°C   ≤ 0.05g

Standard Length of Cable

4.0 Km/drum

size

1.25(L)*1.2(H)*0.68(W)

view

ปฎิทิน

« December 2018»
SMTWTFS
      1
2345678
9101112131415
16171819202122
23242526272829
3031     
Partner

กลับบนสุด

view