http://www.tktns.com
สร้างเว็บไซต์Engine by iGetWeb.com

หน้าแรก

แนะนำบริษัท

สินค้า

การบริการ & การติดตั้ง

เว็บบอร์ด

ติดต่อเรา

Cabling FiberOptic&UTP

FTTx Product

Fiber Optic Cable

Media Converter

Digital Video Converter

Fiber Optic Adaptor/Attenuator

Fiber Optic Closure

Fiber Optic Patch cord/Pigtail

CATV equipment

Fiber Optic Coupler/Spitter

Fiber Optic Rack Mount/Wall Mount

Fiber Optic Splice/Test Equipment

Fiber Optic Accessories

8ch Digital Video Optic Converter

8ch Digital  Video Optic Converter

8ch Digital  Video Optic Converter

The 8 channel fiber optic video transmitter accepts 8 composite video baseband signals via video BNC ports. It then performs a 10-bit linear analog-to-digital conversion on the baseband video signals, multiplexes the resulting PCM data, transmits the data optically via an optical fiber to the de-multiplexer.

The composite digital video transmitted from the 8 channel fiber optic video transmitters unit, is received and demultiplexed by the de-multiplexer, which is responsible for routing the video data to digital-to-analog converters for output via the four video output BNC port.The 8 channel fiber optic video transmitters are stand alone unit types and slot card types that is rack-mountable to fit in the chassis.

8 channel fiber optic video transmitter Feature:
10 Bit Digitally Encoded Transmission
One and Two fiber versions available
NTSC, PAL, SECAM Compatible
Surface Mount Technology
BNC I/O Video Connector
8 PIN Terminal Block Data Connector
ST, FC Optical Connector
Video, DIP selectable PTZ Data Manchester/Biphase, RS-232, RS-422, RS-485 (2 & 4 wire)
DIP Switch Activation of Termination Resistors
Up to 4km/2.5mi on multimode; 56km/35mi on single mode

8 channel fiber optic video transmitter Specifications:
Video Performance
Video Format: NTSC, PAL, SECAM
Video In/Output Impedance 75 Ohm (unbalanced)
Video In/Output Voltage 1.0V p-p typ, 1.5V max
Frequency Response 5Hz to 6.5MHz
Differential Gain (10-90% APL) < 0.7% typ
Differential Phase (10-90% APL) < 0.7° typ
Signal to Noise Ratio > 67dB (weighted)
Encoding 10 Bit linear PCM
Sampling Rate:16MHz

Data Performance
Data Rate DC to 115 kbs (RS-232, RS-422; RS-485)
Bit Error Rate 10-9

Indicators
Video Data ERR Presence LED
Video Data SYNC Presence LED
Power PWR Presence LEDs

Optical interface
Bit Rate Over Fiber: 1.25Gbps
Output optical power: more than-12dBm
Wavelength T to R:1310nm
Wavelength R to T:1550nm
Receiver style: PINFET
Receiving sensitivity: less than -22 dBm
Light linker style: FC ST
Transmission distance: up to 80km

Ethernet interface (optional)
Standard: comply with IEEE802.3 standard
Data rate:100Mbps
Interface rate:10-100Mbps auto-negotiation
Interface mode: Half-full duplex auto-negotiation
Interface connector:RJ45

Power supply
Requirements Voltage:DC5V1A
Source: Power Supply or Chassis Backplane
Power consumption: less than 10W

Environment
Working temperature: -20°C-+70°C
Storage temperature: -40°C~+80°C
Relative humidity: 5%~95 %

view

ปฎิทิน

« December 2018»
SMTWTFS
      1
2345678
9101112131415
16171819202122
23242526272829
3031     
Partner

กลับบนสุด

view