http://www.tktns.com
สร้างเว็บไซต์Engine by iGetWeb.com

หน้าแรก

แนะนำบริษัท

สินค้า

การบริการ & การติดตั้ง

เว็บบอร์ด

ติดต่อเรา

Cabling FiberOptic&UTP

FTTx Product

Fiber Optic Cable

Media Converter

Digital Video Converter

Fiber Optic Adaptor/Attenuator

Fiber Optic Closure

Fiber Optic Patch cord/Pigtail

CATV equipment

Fiber Optic Coupler/Spitter

Fiber Optic Rack Mount/Wall Mount

Fiber Optic Splice/Test Equipment

Fiber Optic Accessories

100Base Singlemode to Multimode Media Converter

100Base Singlemode to Multimode Media Converter

100Base Singlemode to Multimode Media Converter

1000base single mode to multimode converter is a kind of modulated fiber-optical single and multimode converter and mainly conducts the transparent conversion between the media of single and multi-mode optical fiber. It may switch over among 850nm, 1310nm multi-mode fiber (2km) and 1310, 1550nm single mode fiber (120km). It is widely used in the interlinking and data communication fields of LAN and WAN and the single unit may be used for the single and multi-mode conversion.

1000base single mode to multimode converter Support protocol
IEEE 802.3Z Ethernet (802.3Z network standard)
IEEE 802.3Z Fast Ethernet (802.3Z fast network standard)
IEEE 802.1d Spanning Tree (network protocol)
IEEE 802.1P QoS (QoS of network standard)
ATM/Sonet

1000base single mode to multimode converter Specification
Wavelength: Single mode is 1310nm,1550 nm; Multimode is 850nm
Fiber:Multi mode is 50/125, 62.5/125; Single mode is 8.3/125, 8.7/125, 9/125 or 10/125μm
1000base single mode to multimode converter Distance:
Multi mode:2km.
Single mode 2- 80Km (distance up to 100Km and user can select)
Operation mode: full duplex
Power:AC 90 ~ 240V; DC 5V.2A
Can match 2U rack to work together
Operation temperature is 0 to 70
Store temperature is -40 to 85
Humidity: 5%~90% non condensation
Dimension: 32mm(H) ×128mm(W) ×156mm(L)

view

ปฎิทิน

« December 2018»
SMTWTFS
      1
2345678
9101112131415
16171819202122
23242526272829
3031     
Partner

กลับบนสุด

view